CPB Compliance

WNCW-FM 88.7 AFR and Financial Statements are available as PDFs at the bottom of this page.

Board of Trustees
Members 2016-2017

Chivous Bradley, Chair
Appointed Agency: Rutherford County Commission
Term Expires: 2020

Grady Franklin, Vice Chair
Appointing Agency: Rutherford County Board of Education
Term Expires: 2018

Pat Morgan, Secretary/Parliamentarian
Appointing Agency: Rutherford County Board of Education
Term Expires: 2017

Roger Petty
Appointing Agency: Rutherford County Board of Education
Term Expires: 2019

David Hunt
Appointing Agency: Governor
Term Expires: 2019

William Eckler
Appointing Agency: Governor
Term Expires: 2018

Joan King
Appointing Agency: Governor
Term Expires: 2017

Ray Williams
Appointing Agency: Polk County Commission Board
Term Expires: 2019

Don Hofmann
Appointing Agency: Polk County Commission Board
Term Expires: 2017

Todd Bennett
Appointing Agency: Rutherford County Commission Board
Term Expires: 2019

Leonard Hollifield
Appointing Agency: Rutherford County Commission Board
Term Expires: 2018

Ron Giles
Appointing Agency: Rutherford County Commission Board
Term Expires: 2017

Alan Toney
Appointing Agency: Rutherford County Commission Board
Term Expires: 2020

Roger Jolly
Appointing Agency: Governor
Term Expires: 2020

Harrison Pack, SGA President

Emeritus Trustees
James Tanner
Douglas Pearson
Gordon Scott, III
Warren Carson
James Hutchins
Bobby England

Board Meeting Dates for 2016 - 2017:
The Board Meetings are held at the main campus unless otherwise specified below:
September 27, Board Conference at 8:30 a.m. and Board Meeting at 12:00 noon
November 8 at 12:00 noon
January 24 at 12:00 noon
March 28, Board Conference at 8:30 a.m. Meeting at 12:00 noon (Polk Center)
June 13 at 8:30 a.m.

Committee Meetings for 2016-2017
All Committee Meetings are held at the main campus at 2:00 p.m. in the Board Room of the Administration building unless otherwise specified below:
Executive Committee - September 13
Facilities Committee - October 11
Curriculum Committee - October 11 at 3:00 p.m.
Executive Committee - October 18
Executive Committee - January 10
Facilities Committee - February 14
Curriculum Committee - February 21
Personnel Committee - March 7
Executive Committee - March 14
Finance Committee - April 11
Personnel Committee - May 9
Nominating Committee - May 16
Personnel Committee - May 23
Executive Committee - May 30